Trustees & Advisors

Board of Trustees

  • Chair of the Board: Roseanne Saalfield
  • Vice-Chairs of the Board: Michael Fleisher, Elizabeth Mygatt
  • Treasurer of the Board: Jeff Eberle
  • Clerk of the Board: Dan Townley
  • Secretary of the Foundation: Anne Schlitt
  • President of the Foundation: Willard Morgan

Trustees

Laura Appell-Warren
Southborough, Massachusetts

Kyo Bannai
Yarmouth, Maine

Davis Benedict
Vero Beach, Florida

Kevin Connors
Dedham, Massachusetts

Jeffrey Desjarlais
Concord, Massachusetts

Jeffrey L. Eberle
Concord, Massachusetts

Michael Fleisher
Roxbury, Connecticut

Jay Gudebski
Lafayette, California

André Heard
Milton, Massachusetts

Gordon Hall III
Marblehead, Massachusetts

Richard Krantz
New York, New York

Rebecca E. Marvil
Houston, Texas

J. Bailey McCallum
Boulder, Colorado

Edgard “Ponch” Membreño
Peaks Island, Maine

Elizabeth Mygatt
Newton, Massachusetts

Amy Noordzij
Concord, Massachusetts

M.T. Charkie Quarcoo
Brooklyn, New York

Susan T. Rodriguez
New York, New York

Roseanne Saalfield
Harvard, Massachusetts

Karen Scheu
Hunt Valley, Maryland

Stephanie Tipton
Chicago, Illinois

Dan Townley
Boston, Massachusetts

John Warren
Southborough, Massachusetts

Honorary Trustees

Harwood Ellis, Jr.
Woolwich, Maine

Robert L. Elmore, Jr.
Boulder, Colorado

William B. Hetzel, Jr.
Brunswick, Maine

Kevin W. Kennedy
New York, New York

Joshua D. Marvil
Yarmouth, Maine

Fay Lampert Shutzer
New York, New York

Gary Spiess
Marblehead, Massachusetts

Advisors

Julius Alexander
New Canaan, Connecticut

Edward Barker
Belmont, Massachusetts

Richard Barth
New York, New York

D. Scott Beebe, Jr.
Milton, Massachusetts

Bridget Besaw
Charleston, SC

Harold K. Burnett
Winthrop, Maine

Samuel C. Buttrick
New Canaan, Connecticut

Darron Collins
Bar Harbor, Maine

Paul A. Crowell
Falcon Heights, Minnesota

Isabelle de Trabuc Smith
New York, New York

Richard DiBianca
Livingston, New Jersey

Kirstin G. Edelglass
Marlboro, Vermont

Charles B. Gordy II
Concord, Massachusetts

Genevieve E. Gudebski
Lafayette, California

Joshua Hahn
Lakeville, Connecticut

Danielle Heard
Milton, Massachusetts

Anna Howell
Lincoln, Vermont

W. Donald Hudson, Jr.
Arrowsic, Maine

Jim Justice
Atlanta, Georgia

Andrea Kassar
New York, NY

Rebecca Kosakowski
Woolwich, Maine

Gerrit Lansing
Somerville, Massachusetts

Devon Liddell
Lancaster, Pennsylvania</p?

David Liebmann
Beverly Farms, Massachusetts

Warren M. Little
Cambridge, Massachusetts

Ariane Lotti
Oak Park, Illinois

Lydia Maier
Portland, Maine

Erin Quinn Martin
Atlanta, Georgia

Laird McCulloch
Woodside, California

Suzanne McGinn

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Carrie Judd Miller
Park City, Utah

Malin Pinsky
Princeton, New Jersey

Stephen Chartey Quarcoo
Washington, District of Columbia

A. Sydney Roberts
Westport, Massachusetts

Joseph C. Selle
Concord, Massachusetts

Sophia Shaw
Chicago, Illinois

Claiborne B. Smith
Golden, Colorado

Jasmine W. Smith
Bar Harbor, Maine

Benjamin W. Spiess
Anchorage, Alaska

Susie Stedman
Westport Island, Maine

Benjamin Thompson
Morristown, New Jersey

David Vail
Brunswick, Maine

Dale C. Wright
Nobleboro, Maine