Trustees & Advisors

Officers of the Board

Chair of the Board Roseanne Saalfield

Roseanne Saalfield

Chair of the Board

Michael Fleisher

Vice-Chair

Elizabeth Mygatt

Vice-Chair

Jeff Eberle

Treasurer

Chewonki

Dan Townley

Clerk of the Board

Trustees

Laura Appell-Warren

Southborough, Massachusetts

Chewonki

Davis Benedict

Vero Beach, Florida

Kyo Bannai

Yarmouth, Maine

Kevin Connors

Dedham, Massachusetts

Jeffrey Desjarlais

Concord, Massachusetts

Jay Gudebski

Lafayette, California

André Heard

Milton, Massachusetts

Gordon Hall III

Marblehead, Massachusetts

Richard Krantz

New York, New York

Chewonki

Marion Howard

New York, New York

Chewonki

Gerrit Lansing

Somerville, MASSACHUSETTES

Rebecca E. Marvil

Houston, Texas

J. Bailey McCallum

Boulder, Colorado

Chewonki

Suzanne McGinn

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Edgardo "Ponch" Membreño

Peaks Island, Maine

Amy Noordzij

Concord, Massachusetts

M.T. Charkie Quarcoo

Brooklyn, New York

Susan T. Rodriguez

New York, New York

Karen Scheu

Hunt Valley, Maryland

John Warren

Southborough, Massachusetts

Honorary Trustees

Harwood Ellis, Jr.
Woolwich, Maine

Robert L. Elmore, Jr.
Boulder, Colorado

William B. Hetzel, Jr.
Brunswick, Maine

Kevin W. Kennedy
Gulf Stream, FL

Joshua D. Marvil
Yarmouth, Maine

Fay Lampert Shutzer
New York, New York

Gary Spiess
Marblehead, Massachusetts

 

Advisors

Julius Alexander

New Canaan, Connecticut

Edward Barker
Belmont, Massachusetts

Richard Barth
New York, New York

D. Scott Beebe, Jr.
Milton, Massachusetts

Bridget Besaw
Charleston, SC

Harold K. Burnett
Winthrop, Maine

Samuel C. Buttrick
New Canaan, Connecticut

Darron Collins
Bar Harbor, Maine

Paul A. Crowell
Falcon Heights, Minnesota

Isabelle de Trabuc Smith
New York, New York

Richard DiBianca
Livingston, New Jersey

Kirstin G. Edelglass
Marlboro, Vermont

Charles B. Gordy II
Concord, Massachusetts

Genevieve E. Gudebski
Lafayette, California

Joshua Hahn
Lakeville, Connecticut

Danielle Heard
Milton, Massachusetts

Anna Howell
Lincoln, Vermont

W. Donald Hudson, Jr.
Arrowsic, Maine

Randy Jack
Clyde Hill, WA

Jim Justice
Atlanta, Georgia

Andrea Kassar
New York, NY

Rebecca Kosakowski
Woolwich, Maine

Devon Liddell
Lancaster, Pennsylvania

David Liebmann
Beverly Farms, Massachusetts

Ariane Lotti
Oak Park, Illinois

Lydia Maier
Portland, Maine

Erin Quinn Martin
Atlanta, Georgia

Laird McCulloch
Woodside, California

Suzanne McGinn
Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Carrie Judd Miller
Park City, Utah

Malin Pinsky
Princeton, New Jersey

Stephen Chartey Quarcoo
Washington, District of Columbia

A. Sydney Roberts
Westport, Massachusetts

Joseph C. Selle
Concord, Massachusetts

Claiborne B. Smith
Golden, Colorado

Jasmine W. Smith
Bar Harbor, Maine

Benjamin W. Spiess
Anchorage, Alaska

Susie Stedman
Westport Island, Maine

Benjamin Thompson
Morristown, New Jersey

Tavo True-Alcalá
New York, NY

David Vail
Brunswick, Maine

Dale C. Wright
Nobleboro, Maine

Related:

Promise, Focus, and Action

Remarks from the Board Chair, Spring 2021 *Editor’s note: the following comments were recently delivered by Board Chair Roseanne Saalfield to our trustees and advisors

Read More »